Deutsch English

-> Products » Hostbusadapters » Broadcom Network HBAs

Broadcom Controller for all applications


BCM957454A4540C
BCM957454A4540C Single-Port 1/10/25/40/50/100 Gbps Ethernet PCI Express Gen3 x16 Network Interface Card

Broadcom Network HBA, PCIe 3.0


Model Data Rate Ports Connector Host Bus Type
BCM957454A4540C 1/10/25/40/50/100 Gbit/s 1 Optical/Direct Attach Copper (QSFP28/QSFP+) PCIe 3.0 x16
BCM957414A4140C 40/50 Gbit/s 1 Optical/Direct Attach Copper (QSFP28/QSFP+) PCIe 3.0 x8
BCM957414A4142CC 10/25 Gbit/s 2 Optical/Direct Attach Copper (SFP28/SFP+) PCIe 3.0 x8
BCM957412A4120AC 10 Gbit/s 2 Optical/Direct Attach Copper (SFP+) PCIe 3.0 x8
BCM957416A4160C 10 Gbit/s 2 Direct Attach Copper PCIe 3.0 x8

Broadcom Fibre Channel HBA, PCIe 3.0 x8


Model Data Rate Ports Connector Host Bus Type
EM-LPe12000B-M8 8 Gbit/s 1 SR (multi-mode 850 nm fibre) PCIe 3.0 x8
EM-LPe16002B-M6 16 Gbit/s 2 SR (multi-mode 850 nm fibre) PCIe 3.0 x8